Joey P.TM


Experience

* T.I. - Atlantic / Grand Hustle / Arista Records Recording Artist and GRAMMY Winner

* Ludacris - Def Jam Recording Artist and GRAMMY Winner

* Jagged Edge – Columbia Records Artists and GRAMMY Nominees

* Sean “P. Diddy” Combs – Hip Hop Entrepreneur, Bad Boy Records CEO, and GRAMMY Winner

* Fabolous – Elektra / Desert Storm Records Artist

* Rick Ross – Def Jam Records Artist

* TLC - LaFace Records / Arista Recording Artists and GRAMMY Winners
Re-Mix of #1 song "Creep" for X-Mix Productions - Premiere Re-Mix Company

* Big Boi of Outkast La Face/Arista Recording Artist and GRAMMY Winner

* Mario Winans - Bad Boy Records Recording Artist & Producer

* Ol' Dirty Bastard - Elektra Recording Artist

* LeToya - Capitol / EMI Records Recording Artist and GRAMMY Winner

* Dru Hill - Island Records Recording Artists

* Petey Pablo - Jive Records Recording Artist and GRAMMY Nominee

* Eazy-E – Sony Records Recording Legend and founding member of N.W.A. (Priority Records)

* Destiny's Child member LaTavia Roberson - Columbia Records Recording Artist and GRAMMY Winner

* Bone Crusher - So So Def / Arista Records Recording Artist

* David Banner Universal Records Recording Artist

* Pastor Troy - Universal Records Recording Artist

* Ice-T - Priority Records Rap Legend, Film & TV Star and GRAMMY Winner

* TQ - Sony Recording Artist

* Shawn Kane - J Records Recording Artist

* Youngbloodz - LaFace / Arista Recording Artists

* DJ Clue - Def Jam Records

* "The Barbershop" Motion Picture Soundtrack (Epic / Sony Records)

* "Fast & the Furious II" Motion Picture Soundtrack

* "Like Mike" Motion Picture Soundtrack (So So Def / Columbia Records)

* Eightball & MJG - Bad Boy Records Recording Artists

* Sacario - Elektra Records Recording Artist

* Creo D. - Lead Vocalist of the group "Duice"
(Best known for his Multi-Platinum mega hit "Dazzey Dukes")

* Ed O.G. - Mercury Records Rap Artist and Boston Music Awards Winner

* Lady Soul  - Hollywood Records Recording Artists

* MC Luscious - Heat Wave / Basix Records Rap Artist - Certified Gold Sales

* Classic Example - Hollywood Records Recording Artists

* Chris Pittman - Atlantic Records Recording Artist

* Phaedra Butler - Vocalist, Hollywood Records' group "Lady Soul," Chaka Khan, Najee

* Biscuit - CBS/AVC Records Rap Artist

* Nakia Epps - Vocalist, Warner Brothers group Phajja

* Tamara Savage - Songwriter
(Whitney Houston's "Heartbreak Hotel," Monica's "First Night," TLC, Mya)

* Sauce Money - Priority Records artist and co-writer of Puffy's smash "I'll Be Missing You"

* Tabitha Duncan of Keith Sweat's group Kut Klose

* Dolemite - Classic film star and comedian from back in the day / "The Godfather of Rap"

* Rick Wes - Hollywood Records Recording Artists

* Perfect Gentlemen  - CBS / Warner Brothers Records Recording Artists

* Peter Wolf - Recording Artist / J. Geils Band Vocalist / Boston Music Legend

* Local H - Island Records Recording Artists

* The Nixons - MCA Records Recording Artists

* Sevendust - TVT Records Recording Artists

* Cellophane - Virgin Records Recording Artists

* DJ Clue - Producer with Def Jam Records

* Duro - Producer, Engineer with Def Jam Records

* Jazze Pha - Producer, Writer
(Ludacris, Toni Braxton, Jagged Edge, Dave Hollister, Pastor Troy, Slick Rick, Too $hort, Changing Faces)

* Maurice Starr - Producer, Writer
(New Edition, New Kids on the Block, Perfect Gentlemen, Lady Soul, Classic Example)

* Benjamin Wright - Producer, Writer, Arranger
(Earth Wind and Fire, Quincy Jones, Temptations, Gladys Knight, Michael Jackson)

* Dale Ramsey - Producer, Writer, Engineer
(Lionel Richie, Color Me Badd, Earth Wind and Fire, Barrio Boyzz, Maurice Starr)

* Ralph B. Stacey - Producer, Writer
(Dru Hill, Luther Vandross, Bobby Brown, Zomba Staff Writer, Color Me Badd)

* Greg Street - Producer with Atlantic Records

* Ron Carbo - Producer, Writer, Arranger, Recording Engineer
(Wynton Marsalis, Natalie Cole, Brian McKnight, Harry Connick Jr., D'Angelo)

* Earl Johnson (aka "Big Juicy") - Writer, Producer, Keyboardist
(Brian McKnight, Najee, Kenny Lattimore, Walter Beasley, Mark Whitfield, PBS)

* Greg “G-Moe” Moore - Producer, Writer, Guitarist
(Whitney Houston, Maxwell, Marvin Gaye)

* Ray Greene - Vocalist, Writer, Producer
(Universal Language, Aretha Franklin, Natalie Cole, Rick James, BMA Winner)

* Incredible Crew - Don't Think Records Recording Artists

* Eric Hurtig - Recording Engineer
(De La Soul, NKOTB, Michael Bolton)

* The Bosstown Boyz - Boston Music Awards Winning R&B Group

* Gilda Betancourt - Vocalist, Songwriter
(Celine Dion, Michael Bolton, Star Search)

* Carl Carter - Bassist, Writer, Producer
(Brian McKnight, Will Downing, Digable Planets, Universal Language, BMA Winner)

* Billy McClain - Vocalist /Dancer - Deck 13, Bobby Brown, The Twins

* Keith Robinson - Writer, Producer, Orpheus Records Artist
(Keith Sweat, Earth Wind and Fire, Alex Bugnon)

* Darryl "Dat" Taylor - Producer, Writer, Recording Engineer
(Janet Jackson, Ralph Tresvant, Chuckii Booker, Marvin Gaye, Stevie Wonder)

* Greg McPherson - Writer, Producer
(Quincy Jones, Clark Terry, NKOTB)

* ChandaLeigh - Vocalist, Writer. Also keyboardist in the Keenan Ivory Wayans TV Show band

* John Lockwood bassist with the legendary Jazz group "The Fringe"
(Boston Music Awards Nominee and Winner)

* Robert Tudor - Producer, Songwriter, Recording Engineer
(Peter Wolf, Tam Tam, Mackie)

* The Role Models - Semi-Finalists of the "International Battle of the Bands"

* John Bichao Jr. - Re-Mix Producer, Recording Engineer
(Whitney Houston, Salt-N-Pepa, DJ Jazzy Jeff & The Fresh Prince, Hammer)

* 55 Entertainment - production company owned by NFL star Willie McGinest


Back to Main Menu